Administration

Dr. Kellie Mason

Dr. Kellie Mason
Principal

Dr. Adria Strothers

Dr. Adria Strothers
Assistant Principal
Instruction

Dr. Maranda Hall

Dr. Maranda Hall
Specialty Program Director

Ade Brayboy

Ade Brayboy
Assistant Principal
Grades 10 & 12

Marjo Holthaus

Marjo Holthaus
Assistant Principal
Grade 11 & 12

Dr. Katherine Ireland

Dr. Lakisha Ireland
Assistant Principal
Grade 9

Faculty and Staff

Career and Technical Education

Grant, Kimberly, Teacher/Testing Lead

Bland, Karen, Teacher

Clifton, Vincent, Teacher

Desrosiers, Michelle, Teacher

Ficklin, Sheree, Teacher

Flinn, April, Teacher

Garrett, Roxanne, Teacher

Neely, Reginald, Teacher

Spalding, Judy, Teacher

Stork, John, Teacher

Warren, Curtis, ROTC Instructor

English

Reynolds, Floyd, Teacher

Rivas, JoAnn, Teacher

Sell, Ashley, Teacher

Smith, Danielle, Literacy Coach

Tanguay, David, Teacher

Fine Arts

Gardner, David, Lead Teacher

Ballou, Lynn, Choral Teacher

Ernst-Scotti, Sheila, Art Teacher

Morales, Dr. Reinaldo, Teacher

Norton, Michael, Art Teacher

St. Peter, Dr. Richard, Theater Teacher

Vaughan, Molly, Art Teacher

Guidance (Professional School Counseling)

Douglas, Donzaleigh, Guidance Director

Bryant, Miriam, Professional School Counselor

Freeman-Rivera, Tamika, Registrar

Gerald, Jimmie, Graduation Coach

Minggia, Akela, Office Assistant

Powell, Heather, Professional School Counselor

Simmons, Shawnya, Professional School Counselor

Slagle, Louisa, IB Counselor

Stancil, Kristin, Graduation Coach

Webb, Raven, Career Specialist

Health and Physical Education

Rose, Steven, Teacher, Lead

Adams, Marcus, Teacher

Edwards-Minor, Deanna, Certified Athletic Trainer

Lane, LaQuona, Freshman Transition Lead

Mays, Erick, Teacher

Sykes, Thomas, Teacher

Mathematics

Jones, Zarifa, Lead Teacher/Math Coach

Becouvarakis, Benjamin, Teacher

Jackson, Rachel, Teacher

Kirsch, Kathryn, Teacher

Lovett, John, Teacher

Page, George, Teacher

Phipps, Demetrius, Teacher

Rogers, Emma, Teacher

Smith, Traci, Teacher

Science

Allan, Victoria, Lead Teacher

Clarke, Connor, Teacher

Cullison, Scott, Teacher

Garner, Waverly, Teacher

Green, Ashley Kristian, Teacher

King, Khrystel, Teacher

Monte, Veronica, Teacher WWW

Payne, Chenoa, Teacher

Rogers, Bruce, Teacher

Rosenthal, Gerard, Teacher

Spalla, Arielle, Teacher

Willis, Temese, Teacher

Social Studies

Pessini, Kathleen, Lead Teacher

Bakkal, Damien, Teacher

Boone, Dreama, Teacher

Collins, Conor, Teacher WWW

Hall, Holly, Teacher

Hicks, Reginald, Teacher

Litt, Jacob, Teacher

Pelkey, Karen, Teacher

Post, Raymond, Teacher

Premkumar, Gautham, Teacher

Reed, Jarius, Teacher

Richards, Jorey, Teacher

Rowe, Cristina, Teacher

Wintink, Parker, Teacher

World Languages

Gardner, David, German Teacher/Lead

Browder, Hugh, Spanish Teacher

Flowers, Laverne, French Teacher WWW

Griffin, Deyanira, Spanish Teacher

Rodriguez Soltero, Jesenia, Spanish Teacher

Powell, Jasmine, Spanish Teacher

Smith, Jasmine, Spanish Teacher

Stanley, Christel, French Teacher

Collaborative Services

Bailey, Jocelynn, Lead Teacher

Amaral, Jonathan, Teacher Assistant

Bailey, AnnZhinga, Teacher

Brown, Ross, Teacher

Dixon, Deborah, Teacher

Edwards, Linda, Teacher

Elliott, Lacey, Teacher

Gregory, Jennifer, Teacher Assistant

Hairston, Corey, Teacher

Hayes, Terri, Teacher Assistant

Johnson, Brooke, Teacher

Lane, Pamela, Teacher

Mason, Cassandra, Teacher

Ramadan, Maria, Teacher Assistant

Rochette, Whitney, Teacher Assistant

Sargent, Joann, Teacher Assistant

Shepard, Terry, Teacher

Slade, Jacqueline, Teacher

Townes, Antoinette, Teacher

Vann, Kelly, Teacher Assistant

Resource Staff

Anderson-Borders, Amber, Student Support Specialist

Baylor, Kelli, School Based Therapist

Benjamin, Dr. Donna, School Psychologist

Blanchard, Officer Hugh,  School Resource Officer

Carter, Dwayne, Technology Support Specialist

Cole, Carla,  Lead Librarian

Davis, Jamicia, School Based Therapist

Ellis, Ayana, Speech Pathologist

Fauntleroy, Shawn, Social Worker

Goodwin, Kimberly, ISS Coordinator

Herring, Lydia, CSB Counselor

Hunt, Crystal, Vision

Jones, Teasurae, School Support Specialist

Lee, Alisha Brandt, Itinerant Hearing Impaired

Marcolini, Carol, Instructional Technology Coach (ITC)

Samsky, Anastasia, Librarian

Office and Support Staff

Baker, Rose, Administrative Secretary

Bailey, Denise, Bookkeeper

Ortery, Tammy, Office Assistant, Senior Center Office

Whitaker, Lequita, Office Assistant

Melendez, Julia, Office Assistant

Plyler, Elizabeth, RN

Johnson, Samantha, CNA

Smith, Chad, Athletic Director

Powell, Jasmine, Activities Director

Byrdsong, Jeffrey, Lead Security

Davis, Syreeta, Security

Totten-McIntosh, Carol, Security

Callahan, Benjamin, Security

Tyree, William, Security

Weir, Katalyna, Attendance Officer

Commodore, Marion, Cafeteria Manager

Mackey, Darrnell, Lead Custodian