Warwick High School

51 Copeland Lane     Newport News, VA 23601     Phone: (757) 591-4700     Fax: (757) 596-7415

Free Office 365 Education myPaymentsPlus
Smart, Safe Schools

FACULTY & STAFF DIRECTORY

Our staff list is sorted first by department, then by last name. Please click on a staff member's name to send an e-mail or on the "www" icon to view their web site.

Administration

   Dr. Kellie Mason Principal   
   Strothers, Adria Assistant Principal - Instruction   
   Kuberek, Keith Assistant Principal - Operations   
   Taylor, Jason Assistant Principal   
  Hunt, Colleen Assistant Principal  
   Hollar, Jason Director of Specialty Programs   
   Snyder, Amanda Magnet Coordinator   
   Nuttycombe, Jennifer Athletic Director   

Main Office

   Bailey, Denise Bookkeeper   
   Baker, Rose Office Assistant   
   Banks, Shatrice Office Assistant, Senior Center Office   
   Cuffe, Barbara Administrative Secretary   
   Diggs, Waieka Attendance Clerk   
  Melendez, Julia Office Assistant  

CTE

   Bellamy, Michael Teacher   
  Clifton, Vincent Teacher  
   Edwards-Harris, Nicole Teacher   
   Ficklin, Sheree Teacher   
   Grant, Kimberly Teacher/Testing Lead   
   Holmes, Woodrow Teacher   
   Jones, Lisa Lead Teacher   
  Neely, Reginald Teacher   
  Newcomb, Sarah Teacher  
  Ratliff, Adrienne Teacher/Governor's Health Science Academy  
   Spalding, Judy Teacher   
  Wallace, Marjorie Teacher  
   Warren, Curtis ROTC Instructor   

Health & PE

  Bossman, Sean Teacher  
   Cooke, Chad Teacher / Athletic Trainer   
  Frazier, Jennifer Lead Teacher   
  Moriarty, Edwin Teacher   
  Rose, Steven Teacher   
   Schmidt, Lauren Teacher   
   White, Denzel Teacher   

English

Teacher Website Barnes, Jean-Marie Teacher   
  Bowins, Felicia Teacher  
  Cullison, Michelle Lead Teacher   
  Huberdeau, William Teacher  
  Malave, Summer Teacher  
  Miller, Jeffery Theater Teacher  
  Platt, Evelyn Teacher  
  Reynolds, Floyd Teacher   
  Rivas, JoAnn Teacher  
   Smith, Danielle Literacy Coach   
  Smith, Kim Teacher   
Teacher Website Wilson, Chrissie Teacher   
   Williams, Margie Teacher   
  Zamora, Hailey Teacher  

Fine Arts

   Ballou, Lynn Choral Teacher   
   Dewey, Karina Art Teacher   
   Ernst-Scotti, Sheila Art Teacher   
   Gardner, David Lead Teacher   
  Hurt, Chanel Band Teacher  
   Martin, Bracy Band Teacher   
   Norton, Michael Art Teacher   
  Osmon, Vanessa Art Teacher  
  Pez, Sylvia Art Teacher  

Guidance

   Douglas, Donzaleigh Guidance Director   
   Bryant, Miriam Professional School Counselor   
   Davis, Jamicia Student Support Specialist   
   Freeman-Rivera, Tamika Registrar   
   Gerald, Jimmie Graduation Coach   
  Powell, Heather Professional School Counselor  
   Sanchez, Fabiola Office Assistant   
   Simmons, Shawnya Professional School Counselor   
   Slagle, Louisa IB Counselor   
   Stancil, Kristin Graduation Coach   

Library

   Winker, Brooke Librarian   

Math

  Armstrong, Richard Teacher  
  Baker, Sharon Lead Teacher   
   Becouvarakis, Benjamin Teacher   
  Blackburn, Emily Teacher/Math Coach   
   Henry, Peter Teacher   
  Johnson, Elizabeth Teacher  
  Jones, Zarifa Teacher  
  Pangburn, Angela Teacher  
  Pickett, Kaye Teacher  
   Smith, Traci Teacher   
Teacher Website Spencer, Laura Teacher   
  Zoby, Kristen Teacher  

Science

  Allan, Victoria Teacher  
   Blazey, Chris Lead Teacher   
   Clarke, Connor Teacher   
  Cullison, Scott Teacher   
  Green, Ashley Kristan Teacher  
  Hutchison, Brittany Teacher  
   Jones, Brinda Teacher   
  Madhuri, Sumeda Teacher  
  Monte, Veronica Teacher  
   Rogers, Bruce Teacher   
  Ruder, Casey Teacher  
  Tucker, Shaneka Teacher  

Social Studies

  Bakkal, Damien Teacher   
Collins, Conor Teacher   
  Gibbons, Austin Teacher  
   Hicks, Reginald Teacher   
  Jennings, Asia Teacher  
  Luttrell, Kyle Teacher  
  McKeithan, Lydia Teacher   
   Meador, Kimberly Teacher   
  Pelkey, Karen Teacher   
  Post, Raymond Teacher  
  Premkumar, Gautham Teacher  
  Richards, Jorey Teacher  
Teacher Website Singleton, Valerie Freshman Transition Lead   
Teacher Website Winant, Matthew Lead Teacher   

World Language

  Bradley, Jennifer French Teacher  
  Browder, Hugh Spanish Teacher  
  Chapman, Andra ESL Teacher  
Teacher Website Flowers, Laverne French Teacher   
   Gardner, David German Teacher/Lead   
   Jelambi, Graciela Spanish Teacher   
   Messai, Jessica Spanish Teacher   
  Sito, James Spanish Teacher  
  Smith, Jasmine Spanish Teacher  

Collaborative Services

  Bailey, Arnita Teacher  
   Bailey, Jocelynn Lead Teacher   
   Bower, Cathy Interpreter   
  Burnett, Clifford Teacher Assistant  
   Cowley, Judy Interpreter   
   Dixon, Deborah Teacher   
   Edwards, Linda Teacher   
  Fields, Minnie Teacher  
   Gregory, Jennifer Teacher Assistant   
   Hairston, Corey Teacher   
   Hardee, Tanya Interpreter   
   Hayes, Terri Teacher Assistant   
   Ingram, John Teacher Assistant   
   Johnson, Brooke Teacher   
   Johnson, Rambert Teacher Assistant   
   King, Karen Interpreter   
   Lane, Pamela Teacher   
   Legler, Ezri Interpreter   
   Macaraeg, Faith Teacher   
  Mason, Cassandra Teacher  
   Parsons, Amanda Teacher   
   Ramadan, Maria Teacher Assistant   
  Reese, Renee Teacher Assistant  
   Sargent, Joann Teacher Assistant   
  Shepard, Terry Teacher  
   Slade, Jacquelyn Teacher   
   Tucker, Angelynn Teacher /Activities Director   
  Tyson, Chernelle Teacher Assistant  

Support Staff

   Brooks, Charles Social Worker   
   Byrdsong, Jeffrey Lead Security   
  Carter, Brendan Cortez Math  
   Cenname, Rita Registered Nurse   
   Clark, Debra ISS Coordinator   
   Commodore, Marion Child Nutrition Services Manager   
  Davis, Syreeta Security  
   Hales, Shirley Attendance Officer   
  Hermann, Erica CSB Counselor  
  Hooper, Jake Vision  
   Jefferson, Tiffany Clinic Assistant   
  Jones, Vincent Cortez Math  
  Lee, Alisha Brandt Itinerant Hearing Impaired  
   Lewis-Nixon, Joann Speech Pathologist   
  McEnroe, Hunter School Psychologist   
   Officer Hugh Blanchard SRO, Newport News Police Liaison   
   Temple, James Attendance Officer   
  Totten-McIntosh, Carol Security  
  Washington, Carla Security  
   White, Donald L. Lead Custodian   

Instructional Technology

   Marcolini, Carol Instructional Technology Coach (ITC)   

Technology

   Gillingham, Ron Technology Support Specialist   

  

 

 | Terms of Service | Privacy |  Non-Discrimination | Internet Safety