Administration

Dr. Kellie Mason

Dr. Kellie Mason
Principal

Dr. Adria Strothers

Dr. Adria Strothers
Assistant Principal
Instruction

Jason Taylor

Jason Taylor
Assistant Principal
Operations

Dr. Maranda Hall

Dr. Maranda Hall
Specialty Program Director

George Massenburg

George Massenburg
Assistant Principal
Grades 11 & 12

Marjo Holthaus

Marjo Holthaus
Assistant Principal
Grade 10

Melissa Rhodes

Melissa Rhodes
Assistant Principal
Grade 9

Faculty and Staff

Career and Technical Education

Clifton, Vincent, Teacher

Desrosiers, Michelle, Teacher

Ficklin, Sheree, Teacher

Grant, Kimberly, Teacher/Testing Lead

Malone, Sherreek, Teacher

Neely, Reginald, Teacher

Ratliff, Adrienne, Teacher

Spalding, Judy, Teacher

Stork, John, Teacher

Warren, Curtis, ROTC Instructor

English

Cullison, Michelle, Lead Teacher

Baldari, Sandra, Teacher

Barnes, Jean-Marie, Teacher

Bowins, Felicia, Teacher

Huberdeau, William, Teacher

Platt, Evelyn, Teacher

Reynolds, Floyd, Teacher

Rivas, JoAnn, Teacher

Rodriguez, Dereck, Teacher

Ross, Melanie, Teacher

Smith, Danielle, Literacy Coach

St. Peter, Dr. Richard, Theater Teacher

Terlizzi, Caden, Teacher

Wilson, Chrissie, Teacher WWW

Williams, Margie, Teacher

Zamora, Hailey, Teacher

Fine Arts

Gardner, David, Lead Teacher

Ballou, Lynn, Choral Teacher

Ernst-Scotti, Sheila, Art Teacher

Hederer, William, Orchestra Teacher

Martin, Bracy, Band Teacher

Morales, Dr. Reinaldo, Teacher

Norton, Michael, Art Teacher

Vaughan, Molly, Art Teacher

Guidance (Professional School Counseling)

Douglas, Donzaleigh, Guidance Director

Bryant, Miriam, Professional School Counselor

Freeman-Rivera, Tamika, Registrar

Gerald, Jimmie, Graduation Coach

Minggia, Akela, Office Assistant

Powell, Heather, Professional School Counselor

Simmons, Shawnya, Professional School Counselor

Slagle, Louisa, IB Counselor

Stancil, Kristin, Graduation Coach

Webb, Raven, Career Specialist

Health and Physical Education

Frazier, Jennifer, Lead Teacher

Cooke, Chad, Teacher / Athletic Trainer

Freeman, Katherine, Teacher

Lane, LaQuona, Freshman Transition Lead

Mays, Erick, Teacher

Moriarty, Edwin, Teacher

Rose, Steven, Teacher

Sykes, Thomas, Teacher

Mathematics

Jones, Zarifa, Lead Teacher/Math Coach

Baker, Sharon, Teacher

Becouvarakis, Benjamin, Teacher

Jackson, Rachel, Teacher

Lovett, John, Teacher

Pangburn, Angela, Teacher

Phipps, Demetrius, Teacher

Pilsch, Jonathan, Teacher

Rogers, Emma, Teacher

Smith, Traci, Teacher

Spencer, Laura, Teacher WWW

Science

Ruder, Casey, Lead Teacher

Allan, Victoria, Teacher

Blazey, Chris, Teacher

Clarke, Connor, Teacher

Cullison, Scott, Teacher

Garner, Waverly, Teacher

Green, Ashley Kristian, Teacher

Hutchison, Brittany, Teacher

Marable, Jay, Teacher

Monte, Veronica, Teacher WWW

Rogers, Bruce, Teacher

Rosenthal, Gerard, Teacher

Spalla, Arielle, Teacher

Willis, Temese, Teacher

Social Studies

Winant, Matthew, Lead Teacher WWW

Adams, Marcus, Teacher

Bakkal, Damien, Teacher

Collins, Conor, Teacher WWW

Gibbons, Austin, Teacher

Hall, Holly, Teacher

Hicks, Reginald, Teacher

Jennings, Asia, Teacher WWW

Litt, Jacob, Teacher

Pelkey, Karen, Teacher

Post, Raymond, Teacher

Premkumar, Gautham, Teacher

Richards, Jorey, Teacher

Rowe, Cristina, Teacher

Singleton, Valerie, Teacher

World Languages

Gardner, David, German Teacher/Lead

Browder, Hugh, Spanish Teacher

Chapman, Andra, ESL Teacher

Flowers, Laverne, French Teacher WWW

Messai, Jessica, Spanish Teacher

Quinones, Courtney, Spanish Teacher

Powell, Jasmine, Spanish Teacher

Smith, Jasmine, Spanish Teacher

Collaborative Services

Bailey, Jocelynn, Lead Teacher

Brown, Ross, Teacher

Dixon, Deborah, Teacher

Edwards, Linda, Teacher

Gregory, Jennifer, Teacher Assistant

Hairston, Corey, Teacher

Hardee, Tanya, Interpreter

Hayes, Terri, Teacher Assistant

Ingram, John, Teacher Assistant

Johnson, Brooke, Teacher

Johnson, Rambert, Teacher Assistant

Judge, Sydney, Teacher

Lane, Pamela, Teacher

Mason, Cassandra, Teacher

Ramadan, Maria, Teacher Assistant

Reese, Renee, Teacher Assistant

Sargent, Joann, Teacher Assistant

Shepard, Terry, Teacher

Tucker, Angelynn, Teacher

Tyson, Chernelle, Teacher Assistant

Resource Staff

Banks, Rashadd, ISS Coordinator

Baylor, Kelli, Student Support Specialist

Benjamin, Dr. Donna, School Psychologist

Cole, Carla,  Lead Librarian

Fauntleroy, Shawn, Social Worker

Herring, Lydia, CSB Counselor

Hooper, Jake, Vision

Lee, Alisha Brandt, Itinerant Hearing Impaired

Lewis-Nixon, Joann, Speech Pathologist

Marcolini, Carol, Instructional Technology Coach (ITC)

Mina, Officer Yesinia  School Resource Officer

Carter, Dwayne, Technology Support Specialist

Twitty, Noelle, Speech Pathologist

Vann, Christina, Social Worker

Winker, Brooke, Librarian

Office and Support Staff

Cuffe, Barbara, Administrative Secretary

Bailey, Denise, Bookkeeper

Johnson, Jessica, Attendance Clerk

Ortery, Tammy, Office Assistant, Senior Center Office

Baker, Rose, Office Assistant

Melendez, Julia, Office Assistant

Plyler, Elizabeth, RN

Johnson, Samantha, CNA

Snyder, Amanda, Magnet Coordinator

Smith, Chad, Athletic Director

Powell, Jasmine, Activities Director

Byrdsong, Jeffrey, Lead Security

Davis, Syreeta, Security

Totten-McIntosh, Carol, Security

Callahan, Benjamin, Security

Tyree, William, Security

Hales, Shirley, Attendance Officer

Temple, James, Attendance Officer

Commodore, Marion, Cafeteria Manager

Pickett, John, Lead Custodian